Leiden University logo.

nl en

Minisymposia

The list of confirmed invited minisymposia can be found below.

Numerical techniques

Organizers

  • Jean-Phillipe Lessard
  • Blake Barker

Organizers

  • Wolf-Jurgen Beyn
  • Hannes Uecker

Organizers

  • Rob Stevenson
  • Arnold Reuskens

Spatial structure

Organizers

  • Bob Rink
  • Peter Ashwin

Organizers

  • Gregory Faye
  • Aaron Hoffmann

Organizers

  • Dmitry Pelinovsky
  • Gregory Berkolaiko

Waves and patterns

Organizers

  • Chris Budd
  • Michiel Bertsch

Organizers

  • Tasso Kaper
  • Peter de Maesschalck

Organizers

  • Jared Bronski
  • Bjorn de Rijk

Organizers

  • Dirk Blömker
  • Guido Schneider

Organizers

  • Vasillis Rothos
  • Hadi Susanto

General theory

Organizers

  • Gene Wayne
  • Heinz Hanssmann

Organizers

  • Holger Waalkens
  • Alexey Bolsinov

Organizers

  • Rob van der Vorst
  • Jan Bouwe van den Berg

Organizers

  • Ale Jan Homburg
  • Ian Melbourne
  • Evgeny Verbitskiy

Organizers

  • Zuzana Dosla
  • Roman Simon Hilscher

Functional and stochastic differential equations

Organizers

  • Jan Sieber
  • Benjamin Kennedy

Organizers

  • Mark Veraar
  • Hendrik Weber

Organizers

  • Barbara Gentz
  • Christian Kuehn

Organizers

  • Scott Armstrong
  • Felix Otto

Fluid dynamics

Organizers

  • David Gérard-Varet
  • Yasunori Maekawa

Organizers

  • Matthias Hieber
  • Franck Sueur

Organizers

  • Thomas Alazard
  • Miguel Rodrigues

Applications

Organizers

  • Philip Maini
  • Bob Planque

Organizers

  • Gianne Derks
  • Krasimira Tsaneva-Atanasova

Organizers

  • Stephan van Gils
  • Stephen Coombes

Organizers

  • Albouy Alain
  • Angel Jorba

Organizers

  • Kody Law
  • Svetlana Dubinkina

Organizers

  • Chad Topaz
  • Tim Sauer

Organizers

  • Daan Crommelin
  • Georg Gottwald

Other topics

Organizers

  • Annegret Burtscher
  • Shadi Tahvildar-Zadeh

Organizers

  • Ugo Boscain
  • Emmanuel Trelat

Organizers

  • Tristan van Leeuwen
  • Chris Stolk
  • Alden Waters

Organizers

  • Pierre Nyquist
  • Jin Feng

Organizers

  • Peter van Heijster
  • Robert Marangell
  • Yasumasa Nishiura

This website uses cookies. Read more